Event Results


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/40/d512117492/htdocs/MainSiteWebspace/wp-content/plugins/q-and-a/inc/functions.php on line 252
Back

U10 Boys

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Jude Du ToitNewark Castle
2Alex BurdenStratford CC
3Ethan MccloyTeam MK
4Thomas GaulRutland Rouleur
5Ellis JacksonLeicester Forest CC
6Ben WoodhouseSolihull CC
7Leo BassNewark Castle
8Noah InmanNewark Castle
9Gregory MatherHinckley Flyers
Click here to see list of participants

TT

PositionNameClub
1Ethan MccloyTeam MK
2Alex BurdenStratford CC
3Jude Du ToitNewark Castle
4Ben WoodhouseSolihull CC
5Ellis JacksonLeicester Forest CC
6Thomas GaulRutland Rouleur
7Leo BassNewark Castle
8Noah InmanNewark Castle
9Gregory MatherHinckley Flyers
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Jude Du ToitNewark Castle
2Alex BurdenStratford CC
3Ethan MccloyTeam MK
4Thomas GaulRutland Rouleur
5Ellis JacksonLeicester Forest CC
6Ben WoodhouseSolihull CC
7Leo BassNewark Castle
8Noah InmanNewark Castle
9Gregory MatherHinckley Flyers
Click here to see list of participants

U10 Girls

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Bethany JacksonLeicester Forest CC
2Elana-Rose FeredayTeam MK
3Eleanor ShawLeicester Forest CC
4Mia HopkinsWelland Valley CC
5Hannah HendersonWelland Valley CC
6Brooke TraynorWelland Valley CC
Click here to see list of participants

TT

PositionNameClub
1Bethany JacksonLeicester Forest CC
2Eleanor ShawLeicester Forest CC
3Elana-Rose FeredayTeam MK
4Mia HopkinsWelland Valley CC
5Hannah HendersonWelland Valley CC
6Brooke TraynorWelland Valley CC
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Bethany JacksonLeicester Forest CC
2Elana-Rose FeredayTeam MK
3Eleanor ShawLeicester Forest CC
4Mia HopkinsWelland Valley CC
5Hannah HendersonWelland Valley CC
6Brooke TraynorWelland Valley CC
Click here to see list of participants

U12 Boys

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Rory KnowlesLichfield CCC
2Finley BassNewark Castle
3Edward HopkinsWelland Valley CC
4Callum TwelvesThe MI Racing Academy
5Kian TraynorWelland Valley CC
6Jack LofthouseNottingham Clarion
7George TimminsWelland Valley CC
8Zak MachinMercia CC
9George BrooksLeicester Forest CC
10Daniel HendersonWelland Valley CC
Click here to see list of participants

TT

PositionNameClub
1Edward HopkinsWelland Valley CC
2Rory KnowlesLichfield CCC
3Callum TwelvesThe MI Racing Academy
4Finley BassNewark Castle
5Jack LofthouseNottingham Clarion
6Adam LeaTeam MK
7George TimminsWelland Valley CC
8Kian TraynorWelland Valley CC
9Zak MachinMercia CC
10George BrooksLeicester Forest CC
11Daniel HendersonWelland Valley CC
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Finley BassNewark Castle
2Rory KnowlesLichfield CCC
3Kian TraynorWelland Valley CC
4Callum TwelvesThe MI Racing Academy
5Edward HopkinsWelland Valley CC
6George TimminsWelland Valley CC
7Jack LofthouseNottingham Clarion
8Zak MachinMercia CC
9Daniel HendersonWelland Valley CC
10George BrooksLeicester Forest CC
Click here to see list of participants

U12 Girls

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Amelia SouthallWolverhampton Wheelers
2Libby BellLeicester Forest CC
3Melissa EverittHinckley Flyers
Click here to see list of participants

TT

PositionNameClub
1Amelia SouthallWolverhampton Wheelers
2Libby BellLeicester Forest CC
3Melissa EverittHinckley Flyers
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Amelia SouthallWolverhampton Wheelers
2Libby BellLeicester Forest CC
3Melissa EverittHinckley Flyers
Click here to see list of participants
Back

U10/12

Finish Video

Slow motion video of the finish. Note that this is the order of riders crossing the line, some lapped riders may be present. Also where there were time gaps between bunches, these have been edited out