Event Results


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/40/d512117492/htdocs/MainSiteWebspace/wp-content/plugins/q-and-a/inc/functions.php on line 252
Back

U14 Boys

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy
2Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy
3Josh GiddingsThe MI Racing Academy
4Owen LightfootThe MI Racing Academy
5Alfie LofthouseNottingham Clarion
6Oliver ColeNottingham Clarion
7Austin MeeLeicester Forest CC
8Maximus WallingThe MI Racing Academy
9Matt GarnerWelland Valley CC
10Harrison FayRutland Rouleur
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy
2Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy
3Josh GiddingsThe MI Racing Academy
4Owen LightfootThe MI Racing Academy
5Alfie LofthouseNottingham Clarion
6Oliver ColeNottingham Clarion
7Austin MeeLeicester Forest CC
8Maximus WallingThe MI Racing Academy
9Matt GarnerWelland Valley CC
10Harrison FayRutland Rouleur
Click here to see list of participants

U14 Girls

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Amelie WayteZepnat
2Lotta MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy
3Olivia GodsellLeicestershire RC
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Amelie WayteZepnat
2Lotta MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy
3Olivia GodsellLeicestershire RC
Click here to see list of participants

U16 Boys

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Finn MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy
2James AlexanderSolihull CC
3George EvansThe MI Racing Academy
4Louis Perrylyme cc
5Kieran MorrisPrivate Member
6William BeechNottingham Clarion
7Darren RiderMercia CC
8Kerrigan RobbMelton Olympic
9Alistair WestwoodDerby Mercury
10Isaac RussellDerby Mercury
11Noah TreshamTeam corley cycles
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Finn MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy
2James AlexanderSolihull CC
3George EvansThe MI Racing Academy
4Louis Perrylyme cc
5Kieran MorrisPrivate Member
6William BeechNottingham Clarion
7Darren RiderMercia CC
8Kerrigan RobbMelton Olympic
9Alistair WestwoodDerby Mercury
10Isaac RussellDerby Mercury
11Noah TreshamTeam corley cycles
Click here to see list of participants

U16 Girls

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Maddie HubnerNottingham Clarion
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Maddie HubnerNottingham Clarion
Click here to see list of participants

U8 Boys

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1George CooperBolsover & District CC
2Thomas JonesKettering Cyclones
3Toby GaulRutland Rouleur
4Daniel LeaTeam MK
5Jake BirdKettering Cyclones
6Joseph MatherHinckley Flyers
7Landon Miles-ThompsonLeicester Forest CC
Click here to see list of participants

U8 Girls

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Megan CherryLeicester Forest CC
2Edie BottCharnwood CC
3Ruby IsaacKettering Cyclones
4Izzy MacswineyWelland Valley CC
5Tasmin CrabtreeKettering CC
Click here to see list of participants
Back

U14/16

Finish Video

Slow motion video of the finish. Note that this is the order of riders crossing the line, some lapped riders may be present. Also where there were time gaps between bunches, these have been edited out