Event Results

Back

U10 Boys

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Alex BurdenStratford CC
2Ethan MccloyTeam MK
3Jude Du ToitNewark Castle
4Rudy KillworthWelland Valley CC
5Thomas GaulRutland Rouleur
6Ben WoodhouseSolihull CC
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Alex BurdenStratford CC
2Ethan MccloyTeam MK
3Jude Du ToitNewark Castle
4Rudy KillworthWelland Valley CC
5Thomas GaulRutland Rouleur
6Ben WoodhouseSolihull CC
Click here to see list of participants

U10 Girls

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Bethany JacksonLeicester Forest CC
2Eleanor ChawLeicester Forest CC
3Mia HopkinsWelland Valley CC
4Elana-Rose FeredayTeam MK
5Jessica LeaTeam MK
6Hannah HendersonWelland Valley CC
7Brooke TraynorWelland Valley CC
8Amelia CebakKettering Cyclones
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Bethany JacksonLeicester Forest CC
2Eleanor ChawLeicester Forest CC
3Mia HopkinsWelland Valley CC
4Elana-Rose FeredayTeam MK
5Jessica LeaTeam MK
6Hannah HendersonWelland Valley CC
7Brooke TraynorWelland Valley CC
8Amelia CebakKettering Cyclones
Click here to see list of participants

U12 Boys

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Rory KnowlesLichfield CCC
2Jude ChamberlainTeam MK
3Finley BassNewark Castle
4Edward HopkinsWelland Valley CC
5Kian TraynorWelland Valley CC
6George TimminsWelland Valley CC
7Adam LeaTeam MK
8Callum TwelvesThe MI Racing Academy
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Rory KnowlesLichfield CCC
2Jude ChamberlainTeam MK
3Finley BassNewark Castle
4Edward HopkinsWelland Valley CC
5Kian TraynorWelland Valley CC
6George TimminsWelland Valley CC
7Adam LeaTeam MK
8Callum TwelvesThe MI Racing Academy
Click here to see list of participants

U12 Girls

Double Points

PositionNameClub
1Amelia SouthallWolverhampton Wheelers
2Fay GarnerWelland Valley CC
3Libby BellLeicester Forest CC
4Melissa EverittHinckley Flyers
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Amelia SouthallWolverhampton Wheelers
2Fay GarnerWelland Valley CC
3Libby BellLeicester Forest CC
4Melissa EverittHinckley Flyers
Click here to see list of participants
Back

U10/12

Finish Video

Slow motion video of the finish. Note that this is the order of riders crossing the line, some lapped riders may be present. Also where there were time gaps between bunches, these have been edited out