Event Results


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /homepages/40/d512117492/htdocs/MainSiteWebspace/wp-content/plugins/q-and-a/inc/functions.php on line 252
Back

U14 Boys

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Josh GiddingsThe MI Racing Academy
2Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy
3Alfie LofthouseNottingham Clarion
4Harrison TaceyLeicestershire RC
5Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy
6Austin MeeLeicester Forest CC
7Rory StandishBourne Wheelers
8Ewan MackieMatlock CC
Click here to see list of participants

TT

PositionNameClub
1Josh GiddingsThe MI Racing Academy
2Alfie LofthouseNottingham Clarion
3Owen LightfootThe MI Racing Academy
4Austin MeeLeicester Forest CC
5Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy
6Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy
7Harrison TaceyLeicestershire RC
8Rory StandishBourne Wheelers
9Ewan MackieMatlock CC
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Alec GregoryLeicestershire RC
2Edward WoodwardThe MI Racing Academy
3Aran MartinTeam Corley Cycles
4Josh GiddingsThe MI Racing Academy
5Alfie LofthouseNottingham Clarion
6Harrison TaceyLeicestershire RC
7Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy
8Oliver ColeNottingham Clarion
9Rory StandishBourne Wheelers
10Maximus WallingThe MI Racing Academy
11Austin MeeLeicester Forest CC
12Ewan MackieMatlock CC
13Harrison FayRutland Rouleur
Click here to see list of participants

U14 Girls

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Lotta MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy
2Amelie WayteZepnat
3Olivia GodsellLeicestershire RC
4Georgia EatonApache Brave Racing
Click here to see list of participants

TT

PositionNameClub
1Lotta MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy
2Olivia GodsellLeicestershire RC
3Amelie WayteZepnat
4Georgia EatonApache Brave Racing
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Amelie WayteZepnat
2Lotta MansfieldThe MI Racing Academy
3Olivia GodsellLeicestershire RC
Click here to see list of participants

U16 Boys

Overall

PositionNameClub
1George EvansThe MI Racing Academy
2Aiden Morleylyme cc
3James AlexanderSolihull CC
4Alex HainesLeicestershire RC
5Darren RiderMercia CC
6William BeechNottingham Clarion
7Alistair WestwoodDerby Mercury
8Isaac RussellDerby Mercury
Click here to see list of participants

TT

PositionNameClub
1Robert McAndrewWitham Wheelers
2Aiden Morleylyme cc
3George EvansThe MI Racing Academy
4Alex HainesLeicestershire RC
5James AlexanderSolihull CC
6Louis Perrylyme cc
7Alistair WestwoodDerby Mercury
8William BeechNottingham Clarion
9Darren RiderMercia CC
10Isaac RussellDerby Mercury
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1George EvansThe MI Racing Academy
2James AlexanderSolihull CC
3Aiden Morleylyme cc
4Oliver SnoddinSherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
5Darren RiderMercia CC
6William BeechNottingham Clarion
7Alex HainesLeicestershire RC
8Isaac RussellDerby Mercury
9Alistair WestwoodDerby Mercury
Click here to see list of participants

U16 Girls

Overall

PositionNameClub
1April TaceyLeicestershire RC
2Peta Jarvis4 Life Triathlon Club
3Alice StandishBourne Wheelers
Click here to see list of participants

TT

PositionNameClub
1April TaceyLeicestershire RC
2Alice StandishBourne Wheelers
3Peta Jarvis4 Life Triathlon Club
Click here to see list of participants

Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Maddie HubnerNottingham Clarion
2Peta Jarvis4 Life Triathlon Club
3April TaceyLeicestershire RC
4Alice StandishBourne Wheelers
Click here to see list of participants
Back

U14/16

Finish Video

Slow motion video of the finish. Note that this is the order of riders crossing the line, some lapped riders may be present. Also where there were time gaps between bunches, these have been edited out