Event Results

Back

U14 Boys

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Alex HainesLeicestershire RC
2Finn MansfieldNottingham Clarion
3Mark ZankerLeicestershire RC
4Alec GregoryLeicestershire RC
5Harry ParkinsonLeicestershire RC
Click here to see list of participants

St 1 TT

PositionNameClub
1Alex HainesLeicestershire RC
2Alec GregoryLeicestershire RC
3Mark ZankerLeicestershire RC
4Finn MansfieldNottingham Clarion
5William BeechNottingham Clarion
Click here to see list of participants

St 2 Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Alex HainesLeicestershire RC
2Finn MansfieldNottingham Clarion
3Mark ZankerLeicestershire RC
4Harry ParkinsonLeicestershire RC
5Alec GregoryLeicestershire RC
Click here to see list of participants

U14 Girls

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Alice StandishVC Lincoln
2Sarah BriggsMatlock CC
3Amelie WayteMatlock CC
4Peta Jarvis4 Life Triathlon Club
5Abegail ArmstrongVC Lincoln
Click here to see list of participants

St 1 TT

PositionNameClub
1Sarah BriggsMatlock CC
2Alice StandishVC Lincoln
3Amelie WayteMatlock CC
4Peta Jarvis4 Life Triathlon Club
Click here to see list of participants

St 2 Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Alice StandishVC Lincoln
2Amelie WayteMatlock CC
3Sarah BriggsMatlock CC
4Peta Jarvis4 Life Triathlon Club
5Abegail ArmstrongVC Lincoln
Click here to see list of participants

U16 Boys

Overall

PositionNameClub
1Bailey WilmotDerby Mercury
2Scott HookwaySherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
3Liam HindmarshAndymoor Race Team
4James ArmstrongVC Lincoln
5Liam DaviesLeicestershire RC
Click here to see list of participants

St 1 TT

PositionNameClub
1Scott HookwaySherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
2Liam DaviesLeicestershire RC
3Liam HindmarshAndymoor Race Team
4Bailey WilmotDerby Mercury
5James ArmstrongVC Lincoln
Click here to see list of participants

St 2 Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1Bailey WilmotDerby Mercury
2James ArmstrongVC Lincoln
3Liam HindmarshAndymoor Race Team
4Scott HookwaySherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
5Liam DaviesLeicestershire RC
Click here to see list of participants

U16 Girls

Overall

PositionNameClub
1April TaceyLeicestershire RC
2Libby DakinRutland Rouleur
Click here to see list of participants

St 1 TT

PositionNameClub
1April TaceyLeicestershire RC
2Libby DakinRutland Rouleur
Click here to see list of participants

St 2 Scratch Race

PositionNameClub
1April TaceyLeicestershire RC
2Libby DakinRutland Rouleur
Click here to see list of participants
Back

U14/16

Finish Video

Slow motion video of the finish. Note that this is the order of riders crossing the line, some lapped riders may be present. Also where there were time gaps between bunches, these have been edited out